Performers


2019 Taste of the Arts Performers

Schedule is subject to change

 

Friday Night Performances

Arts United Center Plaza Stage

WBOI Meet the Music Concert with Julia Meek

Arts United Center Stage

  • 7:30PM: Maumee Mary and Joseph Comedy Festival, with host Alex Eakincomedy, rated PG-13
    • Openers: Chevron Wyatt, Clint Spahr, Jeremy Arroyo, TV
    • Featuring: Mike Wells
    • Headlining: Luke Capaso

Main Street


Saturday Performances

Sweetwater Stage (located in the Arts United Center Plaza)

 

PNC Bank Stage (located in the Arts United Center)

 

Do It Best Stage (located near the Japanese Friendship Garden)

 

PHP Stage (located in the Fort Wayne Museum of Art Auditorium)

 

Current Mechanical Stage (located in the Auer Center parking lot)

 

Ambassador Enterprises Stage (located in Parkview Physicians Group ArtsLab)

 

4EOS Stage (located in the Auer Center lobby)

 

ARC Stage (located on the west end of Main Street block)

 

NIPSCO Stage (located in Freimann Square)

  • 11:30AM: Ted Yoder hammered dulcimer and vocals
  • 12:30PM: Debutants eclectic string duo
  • 1:30PM: Sam Dellfolk/bluegrass soloist
  • 2:30PM: Fort Wayne Scottish Pipes & DrumsScottish bagpipes and drums
  • 3:30PM: Rainee Perduesinger/guitarist
  • 4:30PM: Donna Mansfield classical, Celtic, and bluegrass violin
  • 5:30PM: Bob Hart hammered dulcimer folk music
  • 6:30PM: Distractions Celtic/Americana string and vocals

INTERACTIVE STAGE Barrett McNagny Stage (located in the Barrett McNagny parking lot)

  • 11AM: Taiko Drumming with Fort Wayne Taiko
  • 12PM: Hula Hoop with Maria
  • 12:30PM: Mexican traditional Dance with Amaneceres de Mexico
  • 1:15PM: Meet and Greet with Princess Jasmine by Your Party Princess
  • 1:45PM: Mon Dancers
  • 2:15PM: Miss Indiana and Friends
  • 3PM: Baton Twirling and Demonstration with Top Notch Twirl
  • 3:30PM: Belly Dance with Raq the Rivers Belly Dance Alliance
  • 4:15PM: Juggling with Brent of Pyroscope Entertainment
  • 4:45PM: Ballroom Dance with Fort Wayne Ballroom
  • 5:30PM: Salsa Dance with Taiwo Adeleye
  • 6PM: Talent Showcase

Click here to look through 2018 Taste of the Arts Performers.