Enjoy more than 50 live performances of music, theatre, dance, and comedy across 9 stages from 11am to 7pm. WBOI’s Meet the Music Concert concludes at 9pm.

BUSKERS

Catch some of our performers off-stage around the festival!

Intersection of Superior St. and Harrison St.

11 AM – 1PM
Dumpster Drummers

1 PM, 2 PM, & 3PM
Princess Ariel Meet and Greet – 30 min.

4 – 7 PM
Poetry on the Spot by Scott Sprunger

Barr St. near Berry St.

11 AM
Fort Wayne Scottish Pipes and Drums

ARTS UNITED CENTER STAGE

11:30 AM
Fort Wayne Ballet

12:30 PM
Fort Wayne Chinese Friends and Family

1:30 PM
Fort Wayne Ballet Youth Company

2:30 PM
Miss Fort Wayne and Friends

3:30 PM
SheeKriStyle Academy of Dance Arts

4:30 PM
Fort Wayne Dance Collective

5:30 PM
K.Monique’s Studio of Dance

6:30 PM
Mikautadze Dance Theatre

ARTS UNITED CENTER PLAZA STAGE

11 AM
Heartland Sings

12 PM
Fort Wayne Civic Theatre

1 PM
Awake by Noon

2 PM
Smooth Edge 2

3 PM
Amaneceres de Mexico

4 PM
TBD

5 PM
Fort Wayne Children’s Choir

6 PM
Aleena York with Blue Pluto

FREIMANN SQUARE STAGE

11:30 AM
Donna Mansfield

12:30 PM
Ross Kinsey

1:30 PM
A Couple of Ukes

2:30 PM
Rainee Perdue

3:30 PM
Bob Hart

4:30 PM
Jess Thrower

5:30 PM
Jared Schneider

6:30 PM
Maumee Mary & Joseph Comedy

MAIN STREET STAGE

11 AM
The Paper Heart

12:30 PM
Jonah Leatherman

2 PM
Damage

3:30 PM
Adam Baker & The Heartache

5 PM
Murmurations

6:30 PM
Fields and Fortresses

PARKVIEW PHYSICIANS GROUP
ARTSLAB STAGE

11:30 AM
Fort Wayne Suzuki Strings

12:30 PM
Fort Wayne Youtheatre

1:30 PM
Broken Pencil Improv Comedy

2:30 PM
Memorial Park Middle School 8th Grade Combo

3:30 PM
Janice Dyson Alumni Dancers

4:30 PM
Jeff Myers

5:30 PM
Jake Gamble and Michael Patterson

6:30 PM
Top Notch Twirl

ROUSSEAU PLAZA STAGE

11:30 AM
Vocal Power Studio

1 PM
Kibwe Cooper and Lydia Tremaine

2:30 PM
Jake Gamble

4 PM
Jaina Berry

5:30 PM
Sunny Taylor

THE LANDING STAGE

12 PM
Debutants

2:30 PM
Midnight Mimosas

5 PM
Rosalind & the Way

PROMENADE PARK PAVILION STAGE

12 PM
American Legion Band of Ft. Wayne

1 PM
New Horizons Band

2 PM
Shepherd’s Brass

3 PM
Believe in a Dream Strings

4 PM
Old Crown Brass Band

PROMENADE PARK LAWN STAGE

5:30 PM
Jess Thrower

6:40 PM
Alicia Pyle & Friends

8 PM
The Legendary Trainhoppers