2022 Performers

(subject to change)

* High volume performance – those with sensory sensitivities may want enjoy a different performance

MUSIC

Adam Baker & The Heartache
Indie-folk & rock band (originals)

Amara Gilraine
Folk singer/acoustic guitarist (originals)

American Legion Band of Fort Wayne
Instrumental big band

Audiences Unlimited
Acoustic musicians

Believe in a Dream String Jams
Alternative youth string orchestra

Black Code
Solo electronic musician (originals and remixes)

Bob Hart
Solo traditional hammered dulcimer

Book of Chill
Tribute band to local legend Chilly Addams’ originals

Donna Mansfield
Solo violinist/fiddler

Emily Koch
Pop/R&B vocalist (originals and covers)

Eternity
Rock band*

Exterminate All Rational Thought
Instrumental Progressive Rock/Metal band*

Fog Delay
Acoustic/electric rock duo (originals and covers)

Fort Wayne Children’s Choir Youth Chorale
High school choral students

Fort Wayne Scottish Pipes & Drums
Traditional Scottish bagpipes and drums*

Fort Wayne Suzuki Strings
Youth violinists, cellists, and violists

Fort Wayne Taiko
Traditional Japanese drumming and movement*

FUNKshui
Funk fusion band

Gamble and Patterson
Classic country, blues, and oldies acoustic duo 

Gracie Jo.
Acoustic singer/guitarist (originals)

ItzSHLZ
Hip Hop and R&B Artist

Jaina Berry
Solo singer/ukelele player (originals)

Jared Schneider
Solo acoustic alternative rock

Jess Thrower
Solo singer/guitarist (originals and covers)

Josie Berry
Solo singer/guitarist (originals and covers)

Juiced Ent
Hip hop and R&B artists

Memorial Park Jazz Combos
Youth Jazz combos

Midnight Mimosas
Hip hop/pop band*

Musical Conexion
Interactive bilingual children and family concert

MWK Da Goat
Hip Hop Artist

Mykayla Cynthia
Singer-songwriter and band

New Horizons Band
Instrumental band music

Old Crown Brass Band
British style brass band

Patti Whitemoss
Solo singer/acoustic guitarist

PyleStyle Academy
Piano, vocal, and ukelele students

Rainee Perdue
Solo vocalist/pianist

Ross Kinsey
Acoustic variety singer/songwriter

Shepherd’s Brass
Swing music by brass band

The Foleys
Punk music band*

The Legendary Trainhoppers
Americana band

The Murmurations
Guitar-driven alternative rock band (originals)*

The Paper Heart
Feel-good alternative band

Vion’Te THEVOICE
Solo singer

Vocal Power Studio
Solo and duet vocal students

Zen BBQ
Rock/blues band*

DANCE

Amaneceres de Mexico
Traditional Mexican folk dance

Auer Academy of Fort Wayne Ballet
Classical and contemporary dance students

Chinese Friends and Family
Traditional Chinese dance and instruments

En Croix Ballet
Ballet, pointe, modern, jazz, tap, and hip hop students

Fort Wayne Dance Collective (FWDC Touring Company and Pineapple Dance Project)
Professional and youth contemporary dance performance

Fort Wayne Ballroom Company
Ballroom, Latin, and Swing Dance

Janice Dyson Alumni Dancers
Adult tap dance

K.Monique’s Studio of Dance
Contemporary, lyrical, hip hop and jazz students

Mikautadze Dance Theatre
Modern dance

Ratio Dance
Competition dance performances

The Serpent
Fusion belly dance

Top Notch Twirl
Youth baton twirling and dance

Triple Threat
Hip hop dance trio

THEATRE

Fort Wayne Civic Theatre
Scenes from musical production

Fort Wayne Youtheatre
Selection of musical/theatre scenes by students

COMEDY

Broken Pencil Improv Comedy
Improv comedy

Maumee Mary & Joseph Comedy Festival
Stand up comedy

BUSKERS

PRESENTED BY: