Board of Directors


Arts United relies on the passionate leadership of our board of directors. These dedicated individuals steward the arts and cultural resources of our region.

Arts United’s Board of Directors represents a broad perspective of the cultural, business and not-for-profit communities in Northeast Indiana. With fiscal responsibility and good governance set as high priorities, the board ensures that  arts and cultural groups have an established, stable environment in which to thrive.

Officers and Executive Committee

  • Doug Wood
    Chair
  • Ryan Twiss
    Vice Chair and Governance Committee Chair
  • Ruth Stone
    Secretary
  • Andrew Krouse
    Treasurer and Finance Committee Chair
  • Amy Hester
    Allocations Committee Chair
  • Carmen Tse
    Taste of the Arts Committee Chair
  • Madelane Elston
    Master Planning Committee Chair

Board of Directors

  • Chris Cathcart
    Ivy Tech Community College
  • Madelane Elston
    Community Leader
  • Ben Eisbart
    Retired, Steel Dynamics, Inc.
  • Megan Flohr
    Fort Wayne City Council Administrator
    Leadership Fort Wayne Intern
  • Cindy Goodman
    Old National Bank
  • Amy Hester
    Lincoln Financial Group
  • Pam Holocher
    City of Fort Wayne
    Appointed by the City of Fort Wayne
  • Barbara Johnson
    SheeKri Style Academy of Dance
  • Pamela M. Kelly, MD
    Community Leader
    Appointed by Fort Wayne Parks & Recreation
  • Andrew Krouse
    Mutual Bank
  • Kim Lyman
    TransWorks
  • Kristin Marcuccilli
    STAR Financial Bank
  • Jeanne Mirro
    Community Leader
  • Edmond C. O’Neal, III
    Northeast Indiana Works
  • Alfredo Perez
    DePuy Synthes
  • Carlos Ramos
    Swiss Re America Holding Corporation
  • John Rogers
    The Rogers Company
  • Larry Rowland
    Retired, Parkview Foundation
  • Bart Shaw
    Grand Wayne Center
  • Mary Jane Slaton
    City of Fort Wayne
    Appointed by Allen County Commissioners
  • John Stafford
    Retired, IPFW Community Research Institute
  • Nancy Stewart
    Community Leader
  • Ruth Stone
    CDO Consulting Group
  • Ryan Stoneburner
    Health Insurance, Inc.
  • Thad Tegtmeyer
    Sweetwater Sound
  • Carmen Tse
    Lincoln Financial Group
  • Ryan Twiss
    Northeast Indiana Regional Partnership
  • Doug Wood
    Sweetwater Sound